Program  Committee

Section of Pure Mathematics

Jean-Daniel Boissonnat, INRIA, France

Liliya Boitsun, Oles Honchar Dnipropetrovsk National University, Ukraine

Johannes Buchmann, Technische Universitat Darmstadt, Germany

Karma Dajani, Utrecht University, the Netherlands

Yuriy Drozd, Institute of Mathematics NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Driss Essouabri, Universite Jean Monnet, France

Aleksandar Ivic, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Matti Jutila, University of Turku, Finland

Shigeru Kanemitsu, Kindai University, Japan

Khrystyna Kuchminska, IAPMM NASU, Ukraine

Antanas Laurincikas, Vilnius University, Lithuania

Kohji Matsumoto, Nagoya University, Japan

Štefan Porubský, Institute of Computer Science of Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czech Republic

Mykola Pratsiovytyi, National Pedagogical Dragomanov University, Ukraine

Andrzej Schinzel, IMPAN, Poland

Jörn Steuding, Universitat Wurzburg, Germany

Robert Tichy, TU Graz, Austria

Grygoriy Torbin, National Pedagogical Dragomanov University, Ukraine

László Tóth, University of Pecs, Hungary

Jörg Thuswaldner, Montanuniversitat Leoben, Austria

Pavlo Varbanets, Mechnikov Odessa National University, Ukraine

Vichian Laohakosol, Kasetsart University, Thailand

 

Section of Voronoi Diagrams

Franz Aurenhammer, TU Graz, Austria

Sergiy Butenko, Texas A&M University, USA

Sung Nok Chiu, Hong Kong Baptist University, China

Christopher Gold, University of Glamorgan, UK

Bert Jüttler, Johannes Kepler Universitat Linz, Austria

Deok-Soo Kim, Voronoi Diagram Research Center, South Korea

Igor Kovalenko, Institute of Cybernetics NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Ihor Mryglod, Institute for Condensed Matter Physics NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Atsuyuki Okabe, University of Tokyo, Japan

Evanthia Papadopoulou, Universita della Svizzera italiana, Switzerland

Marjorie Senechal, Smith College, USA

Vasyl Tereshchenko, Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine

Masaharu Tanemura, Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Japan

Rien van de Weijgaert, University of Groningen, the Netherlands

Yaroslav Yatskiv, Main Astronomical Observatory NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

Ihor Yukhnovskii, Institute for Condensed Matter Physics NAS of Ukraine, Ukraine

 

Organizing Committee

Mykola Pratsiovytyi

Halyna Syta

Oleksandr Baranovskyi

Olga Bondarenko

Svitlana Klymchuk

Vita Markitan

Roman Nikiforov

Roman Osaulenko

Sofiia Ratushniak

Ihor Savchenko

Grygoriy Torbin

Natalya Vasylenko

Irina Yehorchenko